English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
modulated signal [correct]
CONT: Built-in test (BIT) for the UHF-1 or UHF-2 transceiver is provided by a BIT generator which generates an on-channel, level-controlled, modulated signal.
French (Émission et réception radio)
signal modulé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
señal modulada [correct, feminine noun]