English (Computer Programs and Programming)
postmortem dump [correct, standardized]; post mortem dump [correct]; post-mortem dump
DEF: A dump that is produced upon abnormal termination of the execution of a program.
OBS: postmortem dump: term standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
vidage d'autopsie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; clichage d'autopsie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cliché d'autopsie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; vidage post-mortem [masculine noun]
DEF: Vidage produit à la suite de l'arrêt anormal de l'exécution d'un programme.
OBS: vidage d'autopsie; cliché d'autopsie; clichage d'autopsie : termes normalisés par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
vaciado post-mortem [correct, masculine noun]; vuelco post-mortem [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vuelco después de terminar la ejecución de un programa o tarea y cuyo propósito es, por lo general, proporcionar información durante la depuración.