English (Air Transport; Missiles and Rockets)
steep turn [correct, officially approved]; sharp turn
DEF: Any turn involving a steep bank.
OBS: steep turn: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Missiles et roquettes)
virage serré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: virage serré : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Misiles y cohetes)
viraje cerrado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: viraje cerrado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).