English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
sharp turn [correct]
CONT: Check to see how well the car steers and responds in sharp turns. The steering should not be loose or sloppy; the car should respond immediately.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
virage serré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Essayez la direction et voyez comment elle se comporte en virage serré. Elle doit réagir sans hésitation et avec précision.