English (Driving (Road Vehicles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
severe cornering [correct]
CONT: [The company] has developed sidewall reinforcements that enable its Eagle EMT (extended mobility tire) to carry a vehicle's load when running at zero air pressure and to remain on its rim during severe cornering.
French (Conduite automobile; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
virage serré [correct, masculine noun]