English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
hard cornering [correct]
CONT: Front and rear stabilizer bars limit body roll during hard cornering ...
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
virage serré [correct, masculine noun]