English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Operations (Air Forces))
hardturn [correct]; hard turn [correct]; hard turning
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
virage serré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Combat aérien