English (Hand Tools)
diamond chisel [correct]; diamond-point chisel [correct]
DEF: A chisel having a V-shaped or diamond-shaped cutting edge.
French (Outillage à main)
grain d'orge [correct, masculine noun]; burin à pointe de diamant [masculine noun]
DEF: Genre de burin à pointe biseautée.
OBS: burin : Ciseau d'acier pour couper les métaux, dégrossir les pièces.