English (Graphic Reproduction)
registration
DEF: ... process of controlling and directing the sheet as it enters the printing unit ... to ensure absolute consistency of image position ...
French (Production graphique)
marge [feminine noun]
CONT: Par la marge, on entend à la fois l'opération d'amenée, d'alimentation du papier, et le fait de le mettre en position correcte assurant le repérage.