English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Stamp and Postmark Collecting)
selvedge [correct]; selvage
DEF: The blank paper on the borders of a sheet of stamps
French (Timbres et oblitération; Philatélie et marcophilie)
bordure [correct, feminine noun]; marge [feminine noun]
OBS: d'une feuille de timbres-poste.