English (Mineralogy)
Marga Porcellana [proposal]
French (Minéralogie)
marge [correct, feminine noun]; Marga Porcellana [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mélange de kaolinite et d'halloysite.
OBS: Décrit par Wallérius en 1747.