English (Morphology and General Physiology; General Medicine)
margin [correct]; border [correct]; margo [Latin]
DEF: A boundary or edge, such as the boundary of an organ ...
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Médecine générale)
marge [correct, feminine noun]; bord [correct, masculine noun]; margo [Latin]
DEF: Bordure externe de certains organes ou de certains orifices anatomiques.
PHR: Marge anale, buccale, de l'anus.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Medicina)
borde [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Borde ventral.