English (Employment Benefits)
corridor
CONT: The FASB's "corridor" concept (plus or minus 10% of the greater of either the projected-benefit obligation or the fair value of [pension] plan assets) means that if the experience gain or loss ... is within the corridor's boundaries, amortization is not required.
French (Avantages sociaux)
marge [feminine noun]