English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
spread [correct, noun]
DEF: The difference between the buying and the selling price.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
écart [correct, masculine noun]; différence [correct, feminine noun]; marge [correct, feminine noun]; jeu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Entre le prix d'achat d'une pièce de monnaie (par un commerçant) et son prix de vente.
OBS: Jeu de la différence.