English (Computer Graphics)
border [correct]; window border [correct]
DEF: A line surrounding a window, usually of equal thickness on all sides.
French (Infographie)
bordure [correct, feminine noun]; bordure de fenêtre [correct, feminine noun]; cadre [correct, masculine noun]; marge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne entamant une fenêtre et présentant une épaisseur fixe.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
margen [correct, masculine noun]; frontera [correct, feminine noun]; orilla [correct, feminine noun]