English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
margin [correct]
DEF: The border or boundary as between a tooth and a restoration.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
marge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: marginal : En rapport avec la marge, une extrémité, une limite