English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Layout (Graphic Arts))
margin [correct]
DEF: A vertical blank column to the left or right of an area occupied or to be occupied by the main body of a printed or written text.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Maquette et mise en page)
marge [correct, feminine noun]; paratexte [masculine noun]
DEF: Espace blanc autour d'un texte imprimé ou écrit, et en particulier espace blanc à gauche d'une page manuscrite.
Spanish (Composición (Imprenta); Maqueta y compaginación)
margen [correct, masculine noun]