English (Banking; Loans)
margin [correct]; spread [correct]; interest margin [correct]; interest spread [correct]
DEF: The difference between the interest rate which a bank pays for its funds and the rate at which it lends the funds to its customers.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
marge [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; marge d'intérêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marge calculée en pourcentage ou en terme absolu s'ajoutant soit à un taux de référence [...] ou à un prix d'achat et couvrant notamment la rémunération et le risque de la banque prêteuse.
OBS: Terme normalisé par le gouvernement de la France.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos)
margen [masculine noun]; margen de interés [masculine noun]