English (Shipbuilding)
upper awning [correct]
French (Constructions navales)
marquise [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; tenderolle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: marquise; tenderolle : termes uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.