English (Air Traffic Control; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
imaging [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Optical display of data.
OBS: imaging: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
symbologie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; visualisation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Des données sous forme optique.
OBS: symbologie; visualisation : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
simbología [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Datos en forma visual.
OBS: simbología : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).