English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
viewing [correct]
CONT: Encryption provides for confidentiality: keeping information protected from unauthorized disclosure or viewing by mathematically scrambling the original text.
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
visualisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le chiffrement garantit la confidentialité. Autrement dit, il protège l'information contre toute divulgation non autorisée ou toute visualisation par le brouillage mathématique du texte original.