English (Farming Techniques; Experimental Farms; Horticulture)
test [correct, noun]; trial [correct]
OBS: The terms "trial" and "experiment" are also used in crop science testing.
French (Techniques agricoles; Fermes expérimentales; Horticulture)
essai [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas; Granjas experimentales; Horticultura)
prueba [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: prueba: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.