English (Commercial Law; Sales (Marketing); Special-Language Phraseology)
on sale or return [correct]; on approval; on trial
CONT: Where goods are delivered to the buyer on approval or "on sale or return," or other similar terms the property therein passes to the buyer (a) when he signifies his approval or acceptance to the seller or does any other act adopting the transaction ...
French (Droit commercial; Vente; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
avec faculté de retour