English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Municipal Law)
master list [correct]
CONT: When the last canvass has been completed and all results transferred, the master list is ready for printing for use on election day.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Droit municipal)
liste principale [correct, feminine noun]; liste électorale annotée principale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les résultats des sollicitations téléphoniques et des tournées de sollicitation réalisées par la candidate doivent aussi être entrés dans la liste principale.