English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wingleaf soapberry [correct]; wing-leaf soapberry [correct]; soapberry tree [correct]; soap tree [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Sapindaceae.
OBS: soap tree: common name also used to refer to the species Alphitonia excelsa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
savonnier saponnaire [correct, masculine noun]; savonnier [correct, masculine noun]; arbre à savon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Sapindaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
bolito [masculine noun]; jabonero [masculine noun]; jaboncillo [masculine noun]; volicheo [masculine noun]; chumbimbo [masculine noun]; jurupí; bolón [masculine noun]; chorote [masculine noun]