English (Outfitting of Ships; Guns (Naval); Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
shot garland [correct]; shot-garland [correct]
DEF: A wooden or rope frame for holding shot, attached to the coamings or ledges of the deck of a ship.
French (Armement et gréement; Canons (Navires); Armes anciennes)
parc à boulets [correct, masculine noun]