English (Meteorology)
special observing period
OBS: GARP Experiment.
French (Météorologie)
période d'observation spéciale [feminine noun]; SOP [feminine noun]; POS
OBS: Pendant les expériences du GARP.
Spanish (Meteorología)
período especial de observación [masculine noun]; SOP [feminine noun]; período de observación especial [feminine noun]