English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
point of service [correct, standardized]; POS [correct, standardized]
DEF: Location where a transaction is originated.
OBS: point of service; POS: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
point de service [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; POS [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Lieu où est effectuée la transaction.
OBS: point de service; POS : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.