English (Spacecraft)
polar orbiting spacecraft [correct]; polar-orbiting spacecraft [correct]
CONT: The polar-orbiting spacecrafts serve as complementary satellites to the geosynchronous Geostationary Operational Environmental Satellites (GOES) system.
French (Engins spatiaux)
véhicule spatial sur orbite polaire [masculine noun]