English (Software; Accounting)
point-of-sale [correct]; POS [correct]
DEF: Describing a system for automating various aspects of retail operations including inventory control, credit authorization, credit verification, and electronic funds transfer.
French (Logiciels; Comptabilité)
point de vente [correct, masculine noun]