English (Ecology (General); Botany)
codominant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Being one of two or more species that are equally dominant in a biotic community ...
CONT: A forest in which oak and hickory are codominant.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Botanique)
codominant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des espèces qui, au sein d'une phytocénose, ont sensiblement la même abondance.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Botánica)
codominante [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de una] especie que domina de igual manera que otra en una zona determinada.