English (Symptoms (Medicine))
ocular bobbing [correct]
DEF: A rhythmic, repetitive, up-and-down movement affecting both eyes simultaneously. It is a rare consequence of a pontine lesion.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
ballottement oculaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvements soudains et conjugués des yeux vers le bas avec retour à leur position d'équilibre, observés chez les sujets comateux.