English (Computer Programs and Programming)
interpretive trace program [correct]; interpretive trace [correct]; interpretive tracing
DEF: An interpretive routine that provides a record of the machine code into which the source program is translated and of the result of each step, or of selected steps of the program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de trace interprétative [proposal, masculine noun]; programme de traçage interprétatif [proposal, masculine noun]; trace interprétative [proposal, feminine noun]; traçage interprétatif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de rastreo interpretador [correct, masculine noun]; seguimiento interpretativo [correct, masculine noun]; rastreo interpretativo [correct, masculine noun]; análisis interpretativo [masculine noun]
DEF: Rutinas que interpretan, en vez de ejecutar directamente, cada instrucción en lenguaje fuente o en un código de máquina.
OBS: El programa de rastreo [...] traduce cada instrucción simbólica a su código máquina equivalente, antes de procesarla y registrar sus resultados.