English (Health Institutions)
facility [correct, generic]
DEF: Something (as a hospital, machinery, plumbing) that is built, constructed, installed, or established to perform some particular function or to serve or facilitate some particular end.
French (Établissements de santé)
matériel [correct, masculine noun, specific]
DEF: Ensemble des objets utilisés pour une activité.