English (Air Transport)
hardware [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hardware: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
matériel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: matériel : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
soporte físico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: soporte físico : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).