English (Statistical Surveys)
lattice design [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
treillis [correct, masculine noun]; plan en treillis [correct, masculine noun]; plan en lattice [correct, masculine noun]; plan quadrillé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
diseño en retículos [correct, masculine noun]; planeo de damero [correct, masculine noun]