English (Small Household Appliances)
juicing basket [correct]; strainer basket [correct]
CONT: The Waring Juicers offers a stainless steel macerating plate, a juicing basket and a bowl.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
panier-filtre [correct, masculine noun]; panier perforé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Partie de la centrifugeuse.