English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
cucumber [correct]
DEF: The fruit of an annual [creeping] plant of the gourd family, which is generally eaten raw but is also good cooked.
OBS: It is long and cylindrical in shape, with firm, watery, pale green flesh, which is crisp, cool and slightly bitter to the taste; its fine green skin is shiny and usually smooth.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
concombre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fruit d'une plante annuelle rampante de la famille des cucurbitacées, qui se mange salé, cru ou cuit.
CONT: Charnu, bien ferme, allongé et cylindrique, le concombre possède une chair vert pâle, croquante et fraîche, légèrement amère, sous une fine peau plus ou moins verte, brillante, lisse ou épineuse.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
pepino [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] fruto pulposo, cilíndrico, de seis a doce centímetros de largo y dos a cinco de grueso, amarillo cuando está maduro, y antes verde más o menos claro por la parte exterior, interiormente blanco y con multitud de semillas ovaladas y puntiagudas por uno de sus extremos, chatas y pequeñas, [...] comestible.
OBS: [Fruto del pepino,] planta herbácea anual, de la familia de las Cucurbitáceas.