English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees; Industrial Crops)
Concord grape [correct]
CONT: The Concord grape originated in 1854 and was discovered by E. W. Bull. The berries have a heavy wax bloom with blue skin and pale green flesh. Berry and bunch size is medium with a somewhat compact conical cluster shape. The Concord's skin is reasonably durable and separates easily from its pulpy flesh. Its primary use is for juice and jam/jelly preserves, and for fresh market consumption. Many years ago, the Concord was used in port wines but that is no longer acceptable for premium wine production in Ontario.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière; Culture des plantes industrielles)
raisin Concord [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les canneberges sont l'un des quelques petits fruits indigènes d'Amérique du Nord. Le bleuet (myrtille) et le raisin Concord partagent également cet honneur.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura; Cultivo de plantas industriales)
uva Concordia [correct, feminine noun]