English (Museums; Heritage)
curatorial documentation [correct]
CONT: Furniture with a known provenance from New Brunswick, Quebec and Ontario will be sampled first in order to use existing contacts and curatorial documentation to support the analysis work.
French (Muséologie; Patrimoine)
documentation curatoriale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut se demander si la collection est pour autant émancipée des lieux qui la contenaient, les musées, les fonds, les fondations, mais aussi, même, les lieux numériques, base de données, et affichages Web d’objets hybrides (images des objets, documentation curatoriale, activités de médiation).