English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
bilobalide [correct]
CONT: Bilobalide is a terpenoid isolated from Ginkgo biloba. It has been proposed to exert trophic and protective effects on neurons. It increases the sensitivity of mouse pancreatic beta cells to glucose and displays protective effects during hypoxia.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H18O8
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
bilobalide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Diverses tentatives visant à améliorer les paramètres mitochondriaux affectés par le processus de congélation/décongélation par l'addition d'agents protecteurs du complexe 1 (Bilobalide) [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H18O8