English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nonpolar terpenoid ferulate [correct]; non-polar terpenoid ferulate [correct]
CONT: From wheat germ, substantial quantities of polar flavone glycosides with high antioxidant activity have been separated from the phenolics fraction. From the bran fractions of wheat, barley, rye, and rice, a number of nonpolar terpenoid ferulates have been identified.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
férulate à base de terpénoïdes non polaires [correct, masculine noun]