English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport); Rail Traffic Control)
schedule number [correct]
OBS: When a train is named in a train order by its schedule number, as "No. 10 Eng. 234" (no sections specified), all sections of that schedule are included and each must have copies delivered to it.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
numéro d'horaire
OBS: Quand un train est mentionné dans un ordre de marche par le numéro de son horaire, comme dans l'exemple suivant: "No 10 Loc 234" (sans mention de sections), toutes les sections de cet horaire sont comprises et chacune d'elles doit recevoir des copies de l'ordre de marche.