English (Materials Handling)
mobile container sucker
OBS: ... machine which can be used for the rapid evacuation of inaccessible places such as those in furnaces, silos, chimneys, holds, etc. (French Eng. Ind., September 1971, p. 45)
French (Manutention)
suceuse mobile à container [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] machine d'intervention permettant la vidange rapide d'endroits inaccessibles tels que les fours, silos, cheminées, cales et autres [...] (Industries Françaises d'équipement, septembre 1971, p. 46)