English (Internet and Telematics)
electronic newsroom [correct]; electronic news gathering service; electronic newsgathering service
DEF: A radio or television newsroom in which news are input, edited and linked to bulletins using computer systems.
French (Internet et télématique)
service électronique de collecte de nouvelles [masculine noun]