English (Electrodiagnosis; The Eye)
electronystagmography [correct]; ENG [correct]; electro-oculography [correct]; EOG [correct]; EOG
DEF: A method by which eye movements are recorded and by which the origin of nystagmus may be elucidated.
French (Électrodiagnostiques; Oeil)
électrooculographie [correct, feminine noun]; EOG [correct]
DEF: Enregistrement des mouvements oculaires permettant de déterminer le nystagmus.
Spanish (Electrodiagnóstico; Ojo)
electro-oculografia [feminine noun]