English (Diesel Motors; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
main engine
French (Moteurs diesel; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
moteur-fusée principal [masculine noun]; machine principale [feminine noun]; moteur principal [masculine noun]; appareil propulsif [masculine noun]