English (Food Industries)
granule potatoes [correct]
CONT: On May 5, the Department announced plans to purchase $25. 5 million worth of potatoes in the surplus removal of more than 41 million pounds of dehydrated, frozen and canned potatoes. An additional purchase for dehydrated granule potatoes will be announced shortly.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
pommes de terre en granules [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pommes de terre granulées [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Pommes de terre deshydratées.