English (Economic Planning; Hydroelectric Power Stations)
hydro-development plan
CONT: An accelerated hydro-development plan had been prepared and it had been proposed to add 549 MW of power under the state sector during the 10th plan(2002-07) in comparison with 137. 5 MW in the seventh plan, 27. 30 MW in the eighth plan and 28. 50 MW in the ninth plan.
CONT: Since the Ontario and Manitoba governments took a 1992 hydro development plan off their respective shelves, First Nations in northwestern Ontario have been researching the potential effects the project could have on Nishnawbe Aski Nation territory.
French (Planification économique; Centrales hydro-électriques)
projet d'aménagement hydroélectrique [masculine noun]; projet d'aménagement hydro-électrique [masculine noun]; projet hydro-électrique [masculine noun]; projet hydroélectrique [masculine noun]
OBS: hydroélectrique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).