English (Artificial Intelligence; Diachronic Linguistics and Etymology)
linguistic analysis [correct]
CONT: The traditional linguistic analysis consisted of three further stages: syntax, semantics, and pragmatics.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Linguistique diachronique et étymologie)
analyse linguistique [correct, feminine noun]