English (IT Security)
risk analysis [correct, standardized]; risk assessment [correct, standardized]
DEF: A systematic method of identifying the assets of a data processing system, the threats to those assets, and the vulnerability of the system to those threats.
OBS: risk analysis; risk assessment: terms and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Sécurité des TI)
analyse des risques [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; analyse de risque [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; évaluation des risques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode systématique d'identification des éléments constitutifs d'un système informatique, des menaces pesant sur ces éléments et de la vulnérabilité du système à ces menaces.
OBS: analyse des risques; analyse de risque : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
análisis de riesgos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En la protección de las computadoras (ordenadores), es la determinación de las posibles amenazas a la seguridad del sistema y los eventos indeseables que pudieran resultar de las mismas.