English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Restaurant Menus)
Idiazabal cheese [correct]; Idiazabal [correct]
CONT: Idiazabal hails from the Basque country in Spain. During production, the wheels were traditionally smoked over beechwood, hawthorn, or cherry for 10 days, imparting a slight smoky quality that would add depth to the rich, nutty flavor of this sheep milk cheese.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Menus (Restauration))
idiazabal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage d'appellation d'origine contrôlée [des provinces basques d'Espagne] au lait de brebis, à caillé divisé, à pâte mi-dure, de fabrication fermière [...]
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Menú (Restaurantes))
queso Idiazabal [correct, masculine noun]; Idiazabal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El queso Idiazabal se trata de un queso: De leche cruda. Exclusivamente de leche de oveja latxa y/o carranzana. El queso está curado mínimo 2 meses. Su tamaño es pequeño o mediano, de uno a tres kilos, aunque puede ser comercializado en cuña. De coagulación enzimática (cuajo). Queso no cocido (sin sobrepasar los 38ºC). Prensado, de pasta dura. Graso: mínimo 45% de materia grasa sobre extracto seco. Ahumado o sin ahumar.