English (Economic Planning; National and International Economics)
macroeconomic management [correct]; macro-economic management [correct]
CONT: Once again, we realize how vitally important it is to insist on rational macroeconomic management that employs the tools of monetary and fiscal analysis to create the favorable environment for stability and growth which is vitally necessary if the classical principles of economics are to be relevant and valid.
French (Planification économique; Économie nationale et internationale)
gestion macroéconomique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ministre des Finances, aidé du ministère des Finances, s'occupe [entre autres] des perspectives économiques, de la gestion macroéconomique, des politiques fiscale et budgétaire.
OBS: macroéconomique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Planificación económica; Economía nacional e internacional)
gestión macroeconómica [feminine noun]