English (IT Security)
sanitize [correct]; wipe [correct]
DEF: To erase or overwrite classified data stored on magnetic media for the purpose of declassifying.
French (Sécurité des TI)
nettoyer [correct]; épurer [correct]
DEF: Effacer des données des supports de stockage en informatique.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
borrar [correct]; limpiar [correct]; vaciar una memoria [correct]