English (Towels and Cloths)
wiper [correct]; wiping tissue [correct]; wipe [correct, noun]; towel [correct]; cloth [correct]; rag [correct, noun]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Serviettes et torchons)
chiffon [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.