English (Transport of Goods; Trade)
reasonableness
OBS: A requirement that a rate shall not be higher than is necessary to reimburse the carrier for the actual cost of transporting the traffic and allow a fair profit.
French (Transport de marchandises; Commerce)
caractère raisonnable
OBS: Condition selon laquelle un taux ne doit pas être plus élevé qu'il n'est nécessaire pour rembourser au transporteur le coût réel du transport tout en lui laissant un profit raisonnable.