English (Real Estate)
reasonableness [correct]
CONT: Pension arrangements according to the Statement of Pension Principles as described below, or in cases where the test of reasonableness set out in that Statement is not met, employees are entitled to a payment of a lump-sum pursuant to section 7.
French (Immobilier)
caractère raisonnable [correct, masculine noun]; vraisemblance [correct, feminine noun]; plausibilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un régime de retraite conforme à l'énoncé des principes régissant la pension tel qu'il est décrit ci-dessous, ou lorsque le critère du «caractère raisonnable» élaboré dans cet énoncé n'est pas respecté, les employés bénéficient d'un paiement forfaitaire indiqué à l'article 7.