English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Private Law)
reasonableness [correct]
DEF: The fact or quality of being reasonable.
CONT: In order to objectify the law's abstractions, like "care", "reasonableness" or "foreseeability", the man of ordinary prudence was invented as a model of the standard to which all men are required to conform.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit privé)
raisonnabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: raisonnabilité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).