English (Private Law; Property Law (civil law))
exclusive possession [correct]
DEF: The exercise of exclusive dominion over property, including the use and benefit of the property.
CONT: Each spouse can apply for exclusive possession of a marital home or part thereof for such period as the Court directs.
French (Droit privé; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
possession exclusive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque conjoint peut demander la possession exclusive de la maison familiale ou une partie de celle-ci pour une période déterminée par un tribunal.
Spanish (Derecho privado; Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
posesión exclusiva [correct, feminine noun]