English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Sotho [correct]; Sesuto [correct]; Suthu [correct]; Suto [correct]
DEF: A group of closely related Bantu languages comprising Tswana, Northern Sotho, and Southern Sotho. It is spoken by people occupying the high grasslands of Southern Africa.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
sotho [correct, masculine noun]; seSoutho [correct, masculine noun]; southo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Sotho. Elle se compose de langues très liées notamment le tswana, le sotho du nord et le sotho du sud. Cette langue est parlée en Afrique méridionale.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
sesoto [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Una de las lenguas oficiales de Sudáfrica.