English (Aeroindustry; Helicopters (Military))
all-weather cover [correct, officially approved]; protective cover [correct, officially approved]; weather protective cover [correct, officially approved]
OBS: all-weather cover; protective cover; weather protective cover: terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
housse de protection [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; housse de protection contre les intempéries [feminine noun]
OBS: housse de protection : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.