English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Fuels and Types of Hearths; Mining of Organic Materials)
waste water
OBS: surplus water: [deprecated]; bleed water: [deprecated]. Excess water allowed to run to waste from the water circuit.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Combustibles et types de foyers; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
ponction d'eau [feminine noun]
OBS: soutirage d'eau: [déconseillé]. Eau en excédent du circuit de l'eau, que l'on évacue.