English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Special-Language Phraseology)
intermediary reimbursement financial institution name and address [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The identification of the intermediary reimbursement financial institution by name and address in sufficient detail to provide positive identification.
OBS: intermediary reimbursement financial institution name and address: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
nom et adresse de l'institution financière intermédiaire de remboursement [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Nom et adresse de l'institution financière intermédiaire de remboursement indiqués de façon suffisamment précise pour permettre son identification sans risque d'erreur.
OBS: nom et adresse de l'institution financière intermédiaire de remboursement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.