English (Animal Diseases; Fish; Aquaculture)
infectious hematopoietic necrosis [correct]; IHN [correct]; infectious haematopoietic necrosis [correct]
CONT: Infectious haematopoietic necrosis is an infectious disease of finfish. It is caused by the infectious haematopoietic necrosis virus, which belongs to the family Rhabdoviridae.
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons; Aquaculture)
nécrose hématopoïétique infectieuse [correct, feminine noun]; NHI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nécrose hématopoïétique infectieuse est une maladie qui touche les poissons. Elle est causée par le virus de la nécrose hématopoïétique infectieuse, qui appartient à la famille des Rhabdoviridae.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Peces; Acuicultura)
necrosis hematopoyética infecciosa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Sanitario Internacional para los Animales Acuáticos, 2002.