English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
close-up [correct]; clean-up [correct]
OBS: (...) some jobs or processes consist of several basic operations (...) The first step should always be Job Set-Up, and the last should be Close-Up or Clean-Up.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
finition
OBS: (...) certains travaux ou certaines techniques consistent en diverses opérations de base (...) La première opération doit toujours être "préparation du travail" et la dernière "finition".