English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Electronics)
registration unit
OBS: The registration unit comprises electro-optical components. A number of light-emitting diodes are placed on one side of the line patterns and illuminate them with well defined rays of light.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Électronique)
ensemble enregistreur
OBS: L'ensemble enregistreur comprend des organes électro-optiques. Un certain nombre de diodes lumineuses sont placées d'un côté des trames, qu'elles éclairent par des rayons bien définis.