English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Collaboration with the FAO)
butter worker [correct]
CONT: When butter was taken from the churn, it still had appreciable buttermilk mixed with it. The buttermilk was generally separated from the butter by hand kneading, but the butter worker was a hand-operated machine that made the task easier.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
malaxeur à beurre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une fois le beurre consistant ... il est retiré de la baratte et placé dans le malaxeur à beurre pour être séparé du petit-lait par pression et lavé à grande eau.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Colaboración con la FAO)
batidora de mantequilla [correct, feminine noun]