English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Food Preservation and Canning; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
vacuum sealer [correct]; vacuum sealing machine [correct]
CONT: Vacuum sealers are great for storing food. ... They work by pulling air away and creating a tight seal around the food, blocking it from elements that hasten deterioration.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Appareillage électrique)
ensacheur sous vide [correct, masculine noun]; scelleuse sous vide [correct, feminine noun]; soude-sac électrique [correct, masculine noun]; scelleur sous vide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'emballage sous vide permet de préserver la fraîcheur des aliments en retirant l'air de leur emballage. Pour le faire chez soi, on peut acheter un ensacheur sous vide.