English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
pritchel [correct]; hot work pritchel [correct]
OBS: Used to shear the bottom of the nail hole after the stamp have been used to form the countersunk for the nail head.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
poinçon emporte-pièce [masculine noun]; perce-trou [masculine noun]