English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Crop Protection; Pest Control Equipment)
hand sprayer [correct]
OBS: A sprayer entirely operated by hand.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux; Matériel de protection des végétaux)
vaporisateur [correct, masculine noun]