English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
tanker [correct]
DEF: A specialized truck on which is mounted a tank, a fire pump, hose, and supplementary equipment.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
camion-citerne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios; Parques y jardines botánicos)
camión cisterna [correct, masculine noun]