English (Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction)
tanker
DEF: A tank truck specially designed with heating and pumping equipment for conveying and dispensing liquid bitumen.
French (Matériel de chantier; Construction des voies de circulation)
camion-bitumier [masculine noun]