English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Financial Accounting)
payroll [correct]
DEF: The total amount of salaries or wages at a given time or for a given period.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Comptabilité générale)
paie [correct, feminine noun]; paye [correct, feminine noun]; masse salariale [correct, feminine noun]; frais de personnel [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Rémunération globale attribuée au personnel (y compris les charges et cotisations sociales) pour une période donnée à titre de salaires, et comptabilisée dans un ou plusieurs comptes de charges.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Contabilidad general)
masa salarial [correct, feminine noun]; nómina total [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: masa salarial, nómina total: términos extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.