English (Military Logistics)
requisition [correct, verb, officially approved]; rqn [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: requisition; rqn: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Logistique militaire)
réquisitionner [correct, officially approved]; rqn [correct, officially approved]
OBS: réquisitionner; rqn : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.