English (Nickel and Cobalt Mining)
nickeliferous [correct]; nickel ore-bearing [correct]; nickel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Containing nickel.
PHR: Nickeliferous ore.
French (Mines de cobalt et de nickel)
nickélifère [correct]
DEF: Qui contient du nickel.
PHR: Gisement, minerai nickélifère.