English (Coins and Bank Notes)
nickel [correct]; five-cent coin [correct]
DEF: The common reference to the five-cent coin of Canada or the United States.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
pièce de monnaie de cinq cents [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de cinq cents [correct, feminine noun]; cinq cents [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce canadienne valant cinq cents.