English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
red chip [correct]; nickel [correct]; red [correct, noun]
DEF: A $5 table chip.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
jeton rouge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeton de 5 $.