English (Surgical Instruments)
bone cutting forceps [correct]; bone-cutting forceps [correct]; bone cutter [correct]; bonecutter [correct]
CONT: Bone-cutting forceps are used on patients with nasal bones that are broad and thickened by callus as a result of nasal fractures or distorted growth. These forceps can be used before lateral osteotomies.
OBS: Bone-cutting forceps have cutting blades and may be double-action [whereas] bone-holding forceps are designed to grip bones or fragments.
OBS: Related pivot-controlled cutting instruments include ... bonecutters whose blade extremities do not decussate but meet in linear fashion edge-to-edge ... and bone-gouge forceps with circular or oval bladelike extremities that meet edge-to-edge to gouge out circular or oval pieces of bone or cartilage.
OBS: Bone cutters ... blades only make linear contact to cut [whereas] gouge cutters ... blades only make linear contact to gouge.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
pince coupante [correct, feminine noun]; pince coupe-os [feminine noun]; pince coupante à os [feminine noun]
Spanish (Instrumental quirúrgico)
pinzas de osteotomía [correct, feminine noun]