English (Hand Tools; Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
laboratory tongs [correct, plural]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Outillage à main; Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
pinces de laboratoire [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.