English (Telecommunications)
skills-based routing [correct]; SBR [correct]; skills-based call routing [correct]
CONT: Skills-based routing (SBR), or Skills-based call routing, is a call-assignment strategy used in call centers to assign incoming calls to the most suitable agent, instead of simply choosing the next available agent.
French (Télécommunications)
routage par compétences [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le routage par compétences est une stratégie de distribution utilisée dans les centres d'appels pour attribuer un appel entrant à l'agent le plus approprié pour traiter la demande. Cette méthode est une évolution des systèmes de distribution existants.