English (Telephone Switching)
advanced call routing [correct]; skills-based routing [correct]
DEF: The ability to route calls within a call center in order to match customer inquiries with the most appropriate agent or resource based on customer requests, service levels and agent skill, availability, and workload.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
acheminement basé sur la compétence [correct, masculine noun]