English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
notch [correct, noun]
OBS: notch: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.033: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
incisure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échancrure à bords nettement délimités, à la surface d'un [os].
OBS: incisure : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.033 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.